Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann
Dr. Jessica A. Mahlmann

Dr. Jessica A. Mahlmann

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013575240

Dr. Jessica A. Mahlmann DDS

Orthodontist

She is located at 3401 Coffee Road in Bakersfield, CA 93308. Can help patients with the following: Braces, Dental Crowns and Caps, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Tooth Extraction, Traumatic Dental Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013575240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (661) 695-3044.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica A. Mahlmann.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Here are orthodontists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. James Jian Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite K 7455 EL Camino Real Daly City, 94014, CA
Dr. Glen C. Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1834 Clement Street San Francisco, 94121, CA
Dr. Jason Michael Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 2075 Forest Avenue San Jose, 95128, CA
Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 888 Wagon Wheel Road Oxnard, 93036, CA
Dr. Gary R. Sanner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10318 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Bradley Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 160 50 South San Mateo Drive San Mateo, 94401, CA
Dr. James Changwon Choi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Bodin Circle Fairfield, 94535, CA
Dr. Peter H. Brenn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1400 West Olive Avenue Burbank, 91506, CA
Dr. Mark Mahbod Rashidi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 241 27725 Santa Margarita Parkway Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
Dr. Rick D. Alter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 451 West Gonzales Road Oxnard, 93036, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann treat?

Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann provides treatment for Braces, Dental Crowns and Caps, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Tooth Extraction, Traumatic Dental Injury. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann?

Dr. Jessica Anne Mahlmann's office is located at 3401 Coffee Road in Bakersfield, CA 93308.